VALUEBETENNIS
Tennis betting · since 2017 Log in

Head-to-head Charl Morgan - Luc Koenig

Luc Koenig leads 2 to 0 over 2 singles meetings since 2024. Last meeting on 28/07/2024 at M15 Monastir.

All meetings

DateTournamentRoundSurfaceWinnerScore
28/07/2024 M15 Monastir Qualifying 1 hard Koenig
02/07/2024 M15 Hillcrest Round 1 hard Koenig 6-7(1) 6-3 1-6

By surface and by season

hardMorgan 0 - 2 Koenig
2024Morgan 0 - 2 Koenig

Charl Morgan

5 wins, 6 losses since 2021 (45.5%).

Last matches: D D V D V

Luc Koenig

77 wins, 42 losses since 2021 (64.7%).

Last matches: D V D V D

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Charl Morgan and Luc Koenig?

Luc Koenig leads 2 to 0 over 2 singles meetings since 2024.

When was the last meeting between Charl Morgan and Luc Koenig?

On 28/07/2024, at M15 Monastir (Qualifying 1): Luc Koenig won.